Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Indore Jn ( INDB ) To Bilaspur Jn ( BSP ) - NARMADA EXPRESS- 18233

Train TypeExpress Cum ordinary
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1010 Km.
Total no. of Stops 71
Travel Time 24 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 42 km/hr
Fare Type Composite
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Indore Jn ( INDB ) - Bilaspur Jn ( BSP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Indore Jn (INDB) Starting 5:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Mangliya Gaon (MGG) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 15
3 Barlai (BLAX) 5:42 PM 5:44 PM 2 min 26
4 Dewas (DWX) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 39
5 Naranjipur (NRGR) 6:27 PM 6:29 PM 2 min 49
6 Undasa Madhawapu (UDM) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 55
7 Karachha (KDHA) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 62
8 Vikramnagar (VRG) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 74
9 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 7:10 PM 7:40 PM 30 min 80
10 Tarana Road (TAN) 8:04 PM 8:06 PM 2 min 111
11 Maksi (MKC) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 121
12 Berchha (BCH) 8:34 PM 8:36 PM 2 min 140
13 Kali Sindh (KSH) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 152
14 Akodia (AKD) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 170
15 Shujalpur (SJP) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 183
16 Kalapipal (KPP) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 195
17 Sehore (SEH) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 224
18 Bairagarh (BIH) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 253
19 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 263
20 Habibganj (HBJ) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 269
21 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 286
22 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 299
23 Hoshangabad (HBD) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 337
24 Itarsi Jn (ET) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 355
25 Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 2:52 AM 2:54 AM 2 min 381
26 Sohagpur (SGP) 3:12 AM 3:14 AM 2 min 404
27 Pipariya (PPI) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 422
28 Salichauka Road (SCKR) 3:56 AM 3:58 AM 2 min 458
29 Gadarwara (GAR) 4:07 AM 4:09 AM 2 min 472
30 Kareli (KY) 4:30 AM 4:32 AM 2 min 500
31 Narsinghpur (NU) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 516
32 Shridham (SRID) 5:14 AM 5:16 AM 2 min 547
33 Madan Mahal (MML) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 597
34 Jabalpur (JBP) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 600
35 Adhartal (ADTL) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 608
36 Deori (DOE) 7:01 AM 7:03 AM 2 min 617
37 Gosalpur (GSPR) 7:12 AM 7:14 AM 2 min 627
38 Sihora Road (SHR) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 638
39 Dundi (DDCE) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 653
40 Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 663
41 Sansarpur (SNRR) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 670
42 Niwar (NWR) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 677
43 Katni South Cabin (KTES) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 689
44 Jhalwara (JLW) 9:49 AM 9:51 AM 2 min 703
45 Rupaund (RPD) 10:01 AM 10:03 AM 2 min 715
46 Chandia Road (CHD) 10:17 AM 10:19 AM 2 min 732
47 Umaria (UMR) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 751
48 Karkeli (KKI) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 763
49 Nowrozabad (NRZB) 11:02 AM 11:04 AM 2 min 773
50 Birsinghpur (BRS) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 781
51 Shahdol (SDL) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 818
52 Burhar (BUH) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 837
53 Amlai (AAL) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 846
54 Anuppur Jn (APR) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 859
55 Chhulha (CLF) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 864
56 Jaithari (JTI) 1:17 PM 1:19 PM 2 min 872
57 Nigaura (NIQ) 1:27 PM 1:29 PM 2 min 883
58 Venkatnagar (VKR) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 890
59 Harri (HRB) 1:46 PM 1:48 PM 2 min 901
60 Pendra Road (PND) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 909
61 Khodri (KOI) 2:21 PM 2:23 PM 2 min 920
62 Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 931
63 Khongsara (KGS) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 944
64 Tenganmada (TGQ) 3:10 PM 3:12 PM 2 min 952
65 Belgahna (BIG) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 962
66 Salka Road (SLKR) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 970
67 Kargi Road (KGB) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 978
68 Kalmitar (KLTR) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 986
69 Ghutku (GTK) 4:14 PM 4:16 PM 2 min 994
70 Usalapur (USL) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 1001
71 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 5:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 1010

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
1A + 2A
3A
3A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!