Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Indore Jn ( INDB ) To Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) - MALWA EXPRESS- 12919

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1540 Km.
Total no. of Stops 45
Travel Time 27 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Indore Jn ( INDB ) - Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Indore Jn (INDB) Starting 12:25 PM 0 min 0
2 Dewas (DWX) 1:09 PM 1:11 PM 2 min 39
3 Ujjain Jn (Rev) (UJN) 1:50 PM 2:10 PM 20 min 80
4 Maksi (MKC) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 121
5 Berchha (BCH) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 140
6 Akodia (AKD) 3:24 PM 3:26 PM 2 min 170
7 Shujalpur (SJP) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 183
8 Kalapipal (KPP) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 195
9 Sehore (SEH) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 224
10 Bairagarh (BIH) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 253
11 Bhopal Jn (Rev) (BPL) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 263
12 Vidisha (BHS) 6:12 PM 6:14 PM 2 min 316
13 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 356
14 Bina Jn (BINA) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 402
15 Lalitpur (LAR) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 464
16 Babina (BAB) 9:17 PM 9:19 PM 2 min 529
17 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:47 PM 9:57 PM 10 min 554
18 Datia (DAA) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 579
19 Dabra (DBA) 10:49 PM 10:51 PM 2 min 609
20 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 651
21 Morena (MRA) 11:54 PM 11:56 PM 2 min 690
22 Dhaulpur (DHO) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 717
23 Agra Cantt (AGC) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 770
24 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 774
25 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:13 AM 2:16 AM 3 min 823
26 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 2:44 AM 2:46 AM 2 min 864
27 Palwal (PWL) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 907
28 Ballabgarh (BVH) 3:56 AM 3:58 AM 2 min 928
29 Faridabad (FDB) 4:09 AM 4:11 AM 2 min 936
30 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 957
31 New Delhi (NDLS) 5:00 AM 5:20 AM 20 min 964
32 Sonipat (SNP) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 1008
33 Panipat Jn (PNP) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 1053
34 Karnal (KUN) 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 2 min 1088
35 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 8:02 AM 8:04 AM 2 min 1121
36 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 10 min 1162
37 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 9:47 AM 9:49 AM 2 min 1216
38 Khanna (KNN) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM 2 min 1233
39 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 10:55 AM 11:15 AM 20 min 1276
40 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 1328
41 Dasua (DZA) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 1386
42 Mukerian (MEX) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 1401
43 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 1441
44 Kathua (KTHU) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1464
45 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 4:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 1540

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!