Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Indore Jn ( INDB ) To Jodhpur Jn ( JU ) - RANTHAMBORE EXP- 12465

Train TypeIntercity Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 911 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 16 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
AC chair car (CC)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Indore Jn ( INDB ) - Jodhpur Jn ( JU ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Indore Jn (INDB) Starting 6:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Dewas (DWX) 6:39 AM 6:41 AM 2 min 39
3 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 80
4 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 9:00 AM 9:25 AM 25 min 135
5 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 174
6 Chaumahla (CMU) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 197
7 Suwasra (SVA) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 212
8 Shamgarh (SGZ) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 226
9 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 259
10 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM 2 min 287
11 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 350
12 Kota Jn (KOTA) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 360
13 Lakheri (LKE) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 420
14 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 431
15 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 10 min 467
16 Chouth Ka Barwara (CKB) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 489
17 Isarda (ISA) 3:09 PM 3:11 PM 2 min 507
18 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 533
19 Durgapura (DPA) 4:14 PM 4:16 PM 2 min 591
20 Jaipur Jn (JP) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 599
21 Nawa City (NAC) 6:17 PM 6:19 PM 2 min 689
22 Makrana Jn (MKN) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 718
23 Degana Jn (DNA) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 762
24 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 8:15 PM 8:18 PM 3 min 807
25 Gotan (GOTN) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 827
26 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 9:51 PM 9:53 PM 2 min 909
27 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 10:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 911

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
3A
CC
SL
SL
2S
2S
2S
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!