Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Jabalpur ( JBP ) To Somnath ( SMNH ) - JBP SOMNATH EXP- 11464

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1415 Km.
Total no. of Stops 49
Travel Time 30 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 47 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jabalpur ( JBP ) - Somnath ( SMNH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Jabalpur (JBP) Starting 12:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Shridham (SRID) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 54
3 Narsinghpur (NU) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 85
4 Kareli (KY) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 100
5 Gadarwara (GAR) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 129
6 Pipariya (PPI) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 178
7 Sohagpur (SGP) 2:39 PM 2:41 PM 2 min 196
8 Itarsi Jn (Rev) (ET) 4:00 PM 4:15 PM 15 min 246
9 Hoshangabad (HBD) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 263
10 Habibganj (HBJ) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 331
11 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:35 PM 6:45 PM 10 min 337
12 Bairagarh (BIH) 7:11 PM 7:13 PM 2 min 347
13 Sehore (SEH) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 376
14 Parbati (PRB) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 390
15 Kalapipal (KPP) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 405
16 Shujalpur (SJP) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 418
17 Akodia (AKD) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 431
18 Kali Sindh (KSH) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 449
19 Berchha (BCH) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 461
20 Maksi (MKC) 9:19 PM 9:21 PM 2 min 480
21 Tarana Road (TAN) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 489
22 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 10:45 PM 10:55 PM 10 min 521
23 Nagda Jn (NAD) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 576
24 Khachrod (KUH) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 590
25 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 1:05 AM 1:20 AM 15 min 617
26 Meghnagar (MGN) 2:24 AM 2:26 AM 2 min 697
27 Dahod (DHD) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 730
28 Godhra Jn (GDA) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 805
29 Derol (DRL) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 828
30 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 5:20 AM 5:50 AM 30 min 879
31 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 914
32 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 933
33 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 950
34 Maninagar (MAN) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 975
35 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 8:00 AM 8:15 AM 15 min 978
36 Viramgam Jn (VG) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 1044
37 Surendranagar (SUNR) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 1109
38 Than Jn (THAN) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 1157
39 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 1183
40 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 1:10 PM 1:17 PM 7 min 1225
41 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 1231
42 Gondal (GDL) 2:29 PM 2:31 PM 2 min 1266
43 Virpur (VRR) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 1283
44 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 3:12 PM 3:22 PM 10 min 1302
45 Junagadh Jn (JND) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 1328
46 Keshod (KSD) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 1364
47 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 1380
48 Veraval (VRL) 5:35 PM 5:45 PM 10 min 1410
49 Somnath (SMNH) 6:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 1415

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
EN
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
1A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!