Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Jagdalpur ( JDB ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - KORAPUT HWH EXP- 18006

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1163 Km.
Total no. of Stops 46
Travel Time 26 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jagdalpur ( JDB ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Jagdalpur (JDB) Starting 4:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Jeypore (JYP) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 65
3 Koraput Jn (KRPU) 6:35 AM 7:00 AM 25 min 106
4 Damanjodi (DMNJ) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 125
5 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 168
6 Tikiri (TKRI) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 189
7 Rayagada (RGDA) 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 20 min 279
8 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 289
9 Therubali (THV) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 298
10 Muniguda (MNGD) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 333
11 Ambodala (AMB) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 358
12 Norla Road (NRLR) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 383
13 Rupra Road (RPRD) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 390
14 Kesinga (KSNG) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 406
15 Titlagarh (TIG) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 419
16 Badmal (BUDM) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 439
17 Saintala (SFC) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 448
18 Balangir (BLGR) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 482
19 Barpali (BRPL) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 539
20 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 558
21 Hirakud (HKG) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 593
22 Sambalpur (SBP) 5:50 PM 6:20 PM 30 min 600
23 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 602
24 Rengali (RGL) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 623
25 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 7:50 PM 8:00 PM 10 min 649
26 Bagdihi (BEH) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 670
27 Bamra (BMB) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 686
28 Garpos (GPH) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 702
29 Rajgangpur (GP) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 720
30 Kansbahal (KXN) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 730
31 Kalunga (KLG) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 737
32 Panposh (PPO) 9:46 PM 9:47 PM 1 min 745
33 Rourkela (ROU) 10:00 PM 10:20 PM 20 min 750
34 Bisra (BZR) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 765
35 Manoharpur (MOU) 10:57 PM 10:58 PM 1 min 790
36 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 11:52 PM 11:59 PM 7 min 851
37 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 12:15 AM 12:16 AM 1 min 872
38 Sini Jn (SINI) 12:32 AM 12:34 AM 2 min 887
39 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 914
40 Jhargram (JGM) 2:32 AM 2:33 AM 1 min 1010
41 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 1048
42 Panskura (PKU) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 1093
43 Bagnan (BZN) 4:43 AM 4:46 AM 3 min 1118
44 Ulubaria (ULB) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 1131
45 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 1156
46 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:25 AM Last Stop 0 min 1163

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPH
GS
GS
SL
SL
3A
3A
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!