Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Jaipur Jn ( JP ) To Coimbatore Jn ( CBE ) - JP CBE SUP EXP- 12970

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2680 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 46 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 58 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jaipur Jn ( JP ) - Coimbatore Jn ( CBE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) Starting 7:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Durgapura (DPA) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 8
3 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 132
4 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 240
5 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 11:59 PM 12:02 AM 3 min 312
6 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:21 AM 12:23 AM 2 min 340
7 Shamgarh (SGZ) 12:47 AM 12:49 AM 2 min 373
8 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 1:27 AM 1:29 AM 2 min 425
9 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 2:25 AM 2:50 AM 25 min 465
10 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 519
11 Berchha (BCH) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 580
12 Shujalpur (SJP) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 623
13 Sehore (SEH) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 664
14 Bairagarh (BIH) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 693
15 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 703
16 Habibganj (HBJ) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 709
17 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 795
18 Betul (BZU) 10:59 AM 11:01 AM 2 min 901
19 Pandhurna (PAR) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 988
20 Katol (KATL) 12:54 PM 12:56 PM 2 min 1031
21 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 1092
22 Sewagram (SEGM) 3:12 PM 3:14 PM 2 min 1168
23 Hinganghat (HGT) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 1205
24 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 1289
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:40 PM 5:55 PM 15 min 1303
26 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 1372
27 Manchiryal (MCI) 7:27 PM 7:29 PM 2 min 1431
28 Warangal (WL) 9:33 PM 9:38 PM 5 min 1545
29 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 1754
30 Nellore (NLR) 5:19 AM 5:21 AM 2 min 2008
31 Gudur Jn (GDR) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 2047
32 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 9:45 AM 10:10 AM 25 min 2184
33 Arakkonam (AJJ) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 2252
34 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 2313
35 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 2397
36 Salem Jn (SA) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 2517
37 Erode Jn (ED) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 2579
38 Tiruppur (TUP) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 2630
39 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 6:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 2680

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!