Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Jaipur Jn ( JP ) To Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) - JP MYSORE EXP- 12976

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2479 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 44 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jaipur Jn ( JP ) - Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) Starting 7:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Durgapura (DPA) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 8
3 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 132
4 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 240
5 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:14 AM 12:16 AM 2 min 340
6 Shamgarh (SGZ) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 373
7 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 425
8 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 2:25 AM 2:50 AM 25 min 465
9 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 519
10 Berchha (BCH) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 580
11 Shujalpur (SJP) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 623
12 Sehore (SEH) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 664
13 Bairagarh (BIH) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 693
14 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 703
15 Habibganj (HBJ) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 709
16 Hoshangabad (HBD) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 777
17 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 795
18 Betul (BZU) 10:59 AM 11:01 AM 2 min 901
19 Pandhurna (PAR) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 988
20 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 1092
21 Sewagram (SEGM) 3:12 PM 3:14 PM 2 min 1168
22 Hinganghat (HGT) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 1205
23 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 1289
24 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:40 PM 5:55 PM 15 min 1303
25 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 1372
26 Belampalli (BPA) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 1411
27 Manchiryal (MCI) 7:27 PM 7:29 PM 2 min 1431
28 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 1537
29 Kacheguda (KCG) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 1675
30 Jadcharla (JCL) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 1763
31 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 1:27 AM 1:29 AM 2 min 1780
32 Gadwal (GWD) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM 2 min 1855
33 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 3:41 AM 3:43 AM 2 min 1911
34 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 1964
35 Guntakal Jn (Rev) (GTL) 6:25 AM 6:40 AM 15 min 2033
36 Anantapur (ATP) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 2119
37 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 2152
38 Hindupur (HUP) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 2231
39 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 2337
40 Bengaluru City (SBC) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 2341
41 Mandya (MYA) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 2434
42 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 4:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 2479

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!