Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) To Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) - VIVEK EXPRESS- 19028

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1881 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 36 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) - Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Starting 9:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Kathua (KTHU) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 77
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 100
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 213
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 2:05 PM 2:20 PM 15 min 265
6 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 327
7 Hisar Jn (HSR) 6:30 PM 7:00 PM 30 min 474
8 Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 545
9 Churu (CUR) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 603
10 Ratanagarh Jn (RTGH) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 646
11 Sujangarh (SUJH) 10:39 PM 10:41 PM 2 min 691
12 Ladnun (LAU) 10:52 PM 10:54 PM 2 min 701
13 Didwana (DIA) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 732
14 Chhoti Khatu (CTKT) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 768
15 Degana Jn (DNA) 12:14 AM 12:17 AM 3 min 798
16 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 1:06 AM 1:11 AM 5 min 843
17 Gotan (GOTN) 1:26 AM 1:28 AM 2 min 863
18 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 3:15 AM 3:30 AM 15 min 947
19 Luni Jn (LUNI) 3:59 AM 4:02 AM 3 min 978
20 Pali Marwar (PMY) 4:41 AM 4:43 AM 2 min 1020
21 Marwar Jn (MJ) 5:48 AM 5:53 AM 5 min 1050
22 Falna (FA) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 1117
23 Abu Road (ABR) 8:15 AM 8:25 AM 10 min 1215
24 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 1268
25 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 11:12 AM 11:14 AM 2 min 1333
26 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 1:10 PM 2:00 PM 50 min 1401
27 Nadiad Jn (ND) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 1447
28 Anand Jn (ANND) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 1465
29 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:58 PM 4:03 PM 5 min 1501
30 Surat (ST) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 1630
31 Vapi (VAPI) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 1722
32 Borivali (BVI) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 1862
33 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 10:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 1881

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
EN
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!