Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) To Bhatinda Jn ( BTI ) - JAT BTI EXP- 19226

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 490 Km.
Total no. of Stops 23
Travel Time 12 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 40 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) - Bhatinda Jn ( BTI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Starting 9:25 PM 0 min 0
2 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 21
3 Samba (SMBX) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 33
4 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 48
5 Kathua (KTHU) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 77
6 Pathankot Jn (Rev) (PTK) 11:30 PM 11:50 PM 20 min 100
7 Gurdaspur (GSP) 12:26 AM 12:28 AM 2 min 136
8 Dhariwal (DHW) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 149
9 Batala Jn (BAT) 1:05 AM 1:07 AM 2 min 168
10 Verka Jn (VKA) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 199
11 Amritsar Jn (Rev) (ASR) 2:00 AM 2:25 AM 25 min 207
12 Beas Jn (BEAS) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 249
13 Jalandhar City (Rev) (JUC) 3:40 AM 4:05 AM 25 min 286
14 Kapurthala (KXH) 4:26 AM 4:28 AM 2 min 306
15 Sultanpur Lodi (SQR) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 331
16 Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 337
17 Makhu (MXH) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 361
18 Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 379
19 Firozpur Cantt Jn (Rev) (FZR) 7:05 AM 7:25 AM 20 min 403
20 Faridkot (FDK) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 435
21 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 448
22 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 464
23 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 9:40 AM Last Stop 0 min 490

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!