Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - HIMGIRI EXPRESS- 12332

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2021 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 36 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Starting 10:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Kathua (KTHU) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 77
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 100
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 213
5 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 229
6 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 265
7 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:17 AM 5:25 AM 8 min 378
8 Jagadhri (JUD) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 429
9 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 460
10 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 652
11 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:37 AM 11:42 AM 5 min 743
12 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 978
13 Nihalgarh (NHH) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 1067
14 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 1118
15 Jaunpur City (JOP) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 1203
16 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:55 PM 9:05 PM 10 min 1261
17 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:05 PM 10:15 PM 10 min 1278
18 Buxar (BXR) 11:25 PM 11:27 PM 2 min 1372
19 Ara Jn (ARA) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM 2 min 1440
20 Danapur (DNR) 12:49 AM 12:51 AM 2 min 1480
21 Patna Jn (PNBE) 1:35 AM 1:50 AM 15 min 1489
22 Patna Saheb (PNC) 2:04 AM 2:06 AM 2 min 1499
23 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:32 AM 2:34 AM 2 min 1535
24 Mokama Jn (MKA) 3:11 AM 3:13 AM 2 min 1579
25 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 1613
26 Jamui (JMU) 4:12 AM 4:14 AM 2 min 1641
27 Jhajha (JAJ) 5:35 AM 5:45 AM 10 min 1667
28 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 6:17 AM 6:22 AM 5 min 1710
29 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 1739
30 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 7:27 AM 7:29 AM 2 min 1796
31 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:05 AM 8:20 AM 15 min 1821
32 Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 2021

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!