Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Jaynagar ( JYG ) To Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - SARYU YAMUNA EX- 14649

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1670 Km.
Total no. of Stops 62
Travel Time 40 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 42 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jaynagar ( JYG ) - Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Jaynagar (JYG) Starting 7:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Khajauli (KJI) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 13
3 Rajnagar (RJA) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 22
4 Madhubani (MBI) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 32
5 Pandaul (PDW) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 41
6 Sakri Jn (SKI) 8:22 AM 8:27 AM 5 min 49
7 Tarsarai (TRS) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 56
8 Kakarghatti (KKHT) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 62
9 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 10 min 68
10 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 73
11 Haiaghat (HYT) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 84
12 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:45 AM 11:05 AM 20 min 106
13 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 158
14 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 211
15 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 12:52 PM 12:57 PM 5 min 217
16 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 2:20 PM 2:30 PM 10 min 271
17 Suraimanpur (SIP) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 299
18 Sahatwar (STW) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 318
19 Ballia (BUI) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 336
20 Rasra (RSR) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 368
21 Indara Jn (IAA) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 397
22 Mau Jn (MAU) 5:20 PM 5:30 PM 10 min 405
23 Muhammadabad (MMA) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 426
24 Sathiaon (SAA) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 435
25 Azamgarh (AMH) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 448
26 Saraimir (SMZ) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 473
27 Khorason Road (KRND) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 483
28 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 8:05 PM 8:30 PM 25 min 504
29 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 548
30 Ayodhya (AY) 9:51 PM 9:53 PM 2 min 602
31 Faizabad Jn (FD) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 610
32 Rudauli (RDL) 10:51 PM 10:53 PM 2 min 647
33 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 12:10 AM 12:11 AM 1 min 709
34 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 737
35 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 3:43 AM 3:48 AM 5 min 901
36 Bareilly Jn (BE) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 972
37 Rampur (RMU) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 1035
38 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:20 AM 8:35 AM 15 min 1063
39 Amroha (AMRO) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 1093
40 Hapur Jn (HPU) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 1167
41 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 1204
42 Delhi Jn (DLI) 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 50 min 1224
43 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2 min 1226
44 Sonipat (SNP) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 1267
45 Panipat Jn (PNP) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 1312
46 Karnal (KUN) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 1346
47 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 1379
48 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:47 PM 5:55 PM 8 min 1421
49 Ambala City (UBC) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 1428
50 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 6:24 PM 6:26 PM 2 min 1449
51 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 1474
52 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 6:56 PM 6:58 PM 2 min 1484
53 Khanna (KNN) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 1492
54 Doraha (DOA) 7:34 PM 7:36 PM 2 min 1512
55 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:06 PM 8:10 PM 4 min 1534
56 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 1548
57 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 1570
58 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 9:01 PM 9:03 PM 2 min 1587
59 Jalandhar City (JUC) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 1591
60 Kartarpur (KRE) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 1606
61 Beas Jn (BEAS) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 1628
62 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 11:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 1670

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A + 3A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!