Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Jodhpur Jn ( JU ) To Indore Jn ( INDB ) - INTERCITY EXP- 12466

Train TypeIntercity Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 911 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 16 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
AC chair car (CC)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jodhpur Jn ( JU ) - Indore Jn ( INDB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) Starting 6:10 AM 0 min 0
2 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 3
3 Gotan (GOTN) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 84
4 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 7:34 AM 7:37 AM 3 min 105
5 Degana Jn (DNA) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 149
6 Makrana Jn (MKN) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM 2 min 193
7 Nawa City (NAC) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 223
8 Jaipur Jn (JP) 10:50 AM 11:05 AM 15 min 313
9 Durgapura (DPA) 11:12 AM 11:14 AM 2 min 320
10 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 379
11 Isarda (ISA) 12:16 PM 12:18 PM 2 min 405
12 Chouth Ka Barwara (CKB) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 422
13 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 1:15 PM 1:25 PM 10 min 444
14 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 481
15 Lakheri (LKE) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 491
16 Kota Jn (KOTA) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 552
17 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 561
18 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 624
19 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 652
20 Shamgarh (SGZ) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 686
21 Suwasra (SVA) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 699
22 Chaumahla (CMU) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 715
23 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 7:10 PM 7:35 PM 25 min 777
24 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 8:35 PM 8:45 PM 10 min 832
25 Dewas (DWX) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 872
26 Indore Jn (INDB) 10:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 911

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2S
2S
2S
SL
SL
CC
3A
3A
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!