Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Kalka ( KLK ) To Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) - PASCHIM EXPRESS- 22926

Train TypeLink
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1676 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 28 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 59 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kalka ( KLK ) - Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Kalka (KLK) Starting 10:20 AM 0 min 0
2 Chandigarh (CDG) 11:05 AM 11:20 AM 15 min 38
3 Ambala Cantt Jn (Rev) (UMB) 12:05 PM 1:05 PM 60 min 105
4 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 147
5 Karnal (KUN) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 180
6 Panipat Jn (PNP) 2:42 PM 2:44 PM 2 min 214
7 Sonipat (SNP) 3:16 PM 3:18 PM 2 min 259
8 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 300
9 New Delhi (NDLS) 4:25 PM 4:45 PM 20 min 303
10 Faridabad (FDB) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 331
11 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 444
12 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 478
13 Bayana Jn (BXN) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 519
14 Hindaun City (HAN) 8:34 PM 8:36 PM 2 min 552
15 Gangapur City (GGC) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 597
16 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 660
17 Kota Jn (KOTA) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 768
18 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 840
19 Shamgarh (SGZ) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 902
20 Nagda Jn (NAD) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 993
21 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 1034
22 Meghnagar (MGN) 5:24 AM 5:26 AM 2 min 1115
23 Dahod (DHD) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 1148
24 Godhra Jn (GDA) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 1222
25 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:11 AM 8:21 AM 10 min 1296
26 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 1366
27 Surat (ST) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 1425
28 Navsari (NVS) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 1454
29 Valsad (BL) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 1493
30 Vapi (VAPI) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 1517
31 Dahanu Road (DRD) 12:34 PM 12:36 PM 2 min 1568
32 Borivali (BVI) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 1658
33 Andheri (ADH) 2:17 PM 2:19 PM 2 min 1670
34 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 2:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 1676

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
2A
3A
SL
SL
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!