Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) To Gandhidham Jn ( GIMB ) - KYQ GIMB EXPRES- 15668

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3161 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 64 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) - Gandhidham Jn ( GIMB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) Starting 11:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 12:32 PM 12:34 PM 2 min 122
3 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 10 min 202
4 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 230
5 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 309
6 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 327
7 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:10 PM 6:25 PM 15 min 454
8 Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:00 PM 10:15 PM 15 min 655
9 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 778
10 Begu Sarai (BGS) 12:33 AM 12:34 AM 1 min 819
11 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 834
12 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 944
13 Ara Jn (ARA) 5:47 AM 5:49 AM 2 min 993
14 Buxar (BXR) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 1062
15 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:07 AM 9:22 AM 15 min 1156
16 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 1173
17 Faizabad Jn (FD) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 1368
18 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 4:55 PM 5:25 PM 30 min 1496
19 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 1570
20 Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 1799
21 Agra Fort (AF) 12:25 AM 12:35 AM 10 min 1822
22 Bayana Jn (BXN) 3:06 AM 3:07 AM 1 min 1906
23 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 2047
24 Kota Jn (KOTA) 7:10 AM 7:20 AM 10 min 2155
25 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 11:35 AM 11:55 AM 20 min 2421
26 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 4:30 PM 5:00 PM 30 min 2683
27 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:00 PM 7:20 PM 20 min 2782
28 Viramgam Jn (VG) 8:28 PM 8:29 PM 1 min 2848
29 Surendranagar (SUNR) 9:37 PM 9:38 PM 1 min 2913
30 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 10:50 PM 10:51 PM 1 min 2988
31 Morbi (MVI) 11:23 PM 11:28 PM 5 min 3016
32 Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB) 1:14 AM 1:19 AM 5 min 3068
33 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 3108
34 Bhachau (BCOB) 2:24 AM 2:25 AM 1 min 3124
35 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) 3:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 3161

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!