Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) To Ledo ( LEDO ) - INTER CITY EXP- 15603

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 578 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 14 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 40 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) - Ledo ( LEDO ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) Starting 7:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Guwahati (GHY) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 7
3 Narangi (NNGE) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 15
4 Jagi Road (JID) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 64
5 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 98
6 Kampur (KWM) 10:15 PM 10:16 PM 1 min 115
7 Hojai (HJI) 10:40 PM 10:41 PM 1 min 143
8 Lanka (LKA) 10:56 PM 10:57 PM 1 min 157
9 Lumding Jn (LMG) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 188
10 Diphu (DPU) 12:38 AM 12:39 AM 1 min 219
11 Dimapur (DMV) 1:27 AM 1:28 AM 1 min 256
12 Bokajan (BXJ) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 271
13 Sarupathar (SZR) 2:26 AM 2:27 AM 1 min 293
14 Barpathar (BXP) 2:40 AM 2:41 AM 1 min 302
15 Furkating Jn (FKG) 3:25 AM 3:35 AM 10 min 326
16 Kamarbandha Ali (KXL) 3:47 AM 3:48 AM 1 min 335
17 Titabar (TTB) 4:03 AM 4:04 AM 1 min 352
18 Mariani Jn (MXN) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 365
19 Nakachari (NCH) 4:43 AM 4:44 AM 1 min 375
20 Amguri (AGI) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 393
21 Namtiali (NMT) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 404
22 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 419
23 Lakwa (LXA) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 432
24 Bhojo (BOJ) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 453
25 Sapekhati (SPK) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 467
26 Borhat (BFD) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 480
27 Namrup (NAM) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 485
28 Naharkatiya (NHK) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 496
29 Duliajan (DJG) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 505
30 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 10 min 521
31 Tinsukia Jn (TSK) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 523
32 Makum Jn (MJN) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 532
33 Digboi (DBY) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 557
34 Margherita (MRG) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 571
35 Ledo (LEDO) 10:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 578

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
3A
2A
SL
SL
2S
2S
GS
GS
GS
SL
GS
GS
3A
SL
SL
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!