Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) To Puri ( PURI ) - KYQ PURI EXPRES- 15644

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1572 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 31 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) - Puri ( PURI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) Starting 11:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 122
3 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 202
4 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 230
5 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 311
6 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 425
7 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 472
8 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 8:25 AM 8:40 AM 15 min 480
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 567
10 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 624
11 Malda Town (MLDT) 1:35 PM 1:50 PM 15 min 712
12 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 747
13 Azimganj (AZ) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 854
14 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 868
15 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 5:58 PM 6:03 PM 5 min 926
16 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 6:35 PM 6:39 PM 4 min 965
17 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 989
18 Bandel Jn (BDC) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 1031
19 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:30 PM 11:15 PM 45 min 1070
20 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:55 AM 1:15 AM 20 min 1186
21 Bhadrakh (BHC) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 1366
22 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:16 AM 4:17 AM 1 min 1410
23 Cuttack (CTC) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 1482
24 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1509
25 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 1528
26 Puri (PURI) 7:40 AM Last Stop 0 min 1572

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!