Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Kanniyakumari ( CAPE ) To Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) - DBRG VIVEK EXP- 15905

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 4273 Km.
Total no. of Stops 57
Travel Time 80 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 53 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kanniyakumari ( CAPE ) - Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Starting 11:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 16
3 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 87
4 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 152
5 Chengannur (CNGR) 2:46 AM 2:47 AM 1 min 213
6 Kottayam (KTYM) 3:32 AM 3:35 AM 3 min 247
7 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 310
8 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 5:49 AM 5:51 AM 2 min 326
9 Thrisur (TCR) 6:37 AM 6:40 AM 3 min 381
10 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 458
11 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 513
12 Tiruppur (TUP) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 563
13 Erode Jn (ED) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 613
14 Salem Jn (SA) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 676
15 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 796
16 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 879
17 Renigunta Jn (RU) 5:20 PM 5:30 PM 10 min 1012
18 Nellore (NLR) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 1134
19 Ongole (OGL) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 1250
20 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 1388
21 Eluru (EE) 12:36 AM 12:37 AM 1 min 1448
22 Rajahmundry (RJY) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 1538
23 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 2:41 AM 2:42 AM 1 min 1588
24 Duvvada (DVD) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 1721
25 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 6:15 AM 6:35 AM 20 min 1739
26 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 1799
27 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 1869
28 Palasa (PSA) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 1942
29 Brahmapur (BAM) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 2015
30 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:25 PM 1:40 PM 15 min 2162
31 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 2181
32 Cuttack (CTC) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 2209
33 Bhadrakh (BHC) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 2324
34 Balasore (BLS) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 2387
35 Hijli (HIJ) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 2498
36 Midnapore (MDN) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 2521
37 Bankura (BQA) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 2624
38 Adra Jn (ADRA) 10:15 PM 10:25 PM 10 min 2677
39 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 2718
40 Durgapur (Rev) (DGR) 12:48 AM 1:08 AM 20 min 2760
41 Rampur Hat (RPH) 3:32 AM 3:37 AM 5 min 2878
42 Malda Town (MLDT) 6:15 AM 6:25 AM 10 min 2999
43 Kishanganj (KNE) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 3144
44 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 10:05 AM 10:20 AM 15 min 3232
45 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 3400
46 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 3481
47 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 3:35 PM 3:40 PM 5 min 3509
48 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 3589
49 Guwahati (GHY) 7:10 PM 7:25 PM 15 min 3717
50 Jagi Road (JID) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 3774
51 Lumding Jn (LMG) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 3898
52 Diphu (DPU) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 3930
53 Dimapur (DMV) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 3967
54 Furkating Jn (FKG) 1:50 AM 1:52 AM 2 min 4037
55 Mariani Jn (MXN) 2:30 AM 2:40 AM 10 min 4075
56 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 5:15 AM 5:25 AM 10 min 4231
57 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 7:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 4273

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!