Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Kathgodam ( KGM ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - BAGH EXPRESS- 13020

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1521 Km.
Total no. of Stops 64
Travel Time 38 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 39 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kathgodam ( KGM ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Kathgodam (KGM) Starting 9:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Haldwani (HDW) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 7
3 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 10:47 PM 10:52 PM 5 min 23
4 Haldi Road (HLDD) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 31
5 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 11:16 PM 11:18 PM 2 min 45
6 Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 63
7 Rampur (Rev) (RMU) 12:25 AM 12:50 AM 25 min 90
8 Bareilly Jn (BE) 1:43 AM 1:50 AM 7 min 153
9 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 2:52 AM 2:55 AM 3 min 224
10 Roza Jn (ROZA) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 231
11 Hardoi (HRI) 3:54 AM 3:56 AM 2 min 286
12 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 5:55 AM 6:20 AM 25 min 388
13 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 400
14 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 7:50 AM 7:54 AM 4 min 424
15 Jarwal Road (JLD) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 467
16 Gonda Jn (GD) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 513
17 Basti (BST) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM 5 min 602
18 Khalilabad (KLD) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 632
19 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 12:20 PM 12:45 PM 25 min 666
20 Chauri Chaura (CC) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 691
21 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 716
22 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 1:58 PM 2:03 PM 5 min 737
23 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 750
24 Bankata (BTK) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 758
25 Mairwa (MW) 2:39 PM 2:41 PM 2 min 764
26 Jiradei (ZRDE) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 775
27 Siwan Jn (SV) 3:15 PM 3:25 PM 10 min 785
28 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 803
29 Chainwa (CW) 3:51 PM 3:53 PM 2 min 811
30 Ekma (EKMA) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 818
31 Daudpur (DDP) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 827
32 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 846
33 Dighwara (DGA) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 877
34 Nayagaon (NYO) 6:15 PM 6:17 PM 2 min 889
35 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 900
36 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 905
37 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 925
38 Goraul (GRL) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 933
39 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 959
40 Dholi (DOL) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 984
41 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 998
42 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 1005
43 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 1011
44 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 1034
45 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 1045
46 Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:20 PM 12:10 AM 50 min 1062
47 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 1101
48 Jhajha (JAJ) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 1155
49 Simultala (STL) 3:31 AM 3:33 AM 2 min 1174
50 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 3:56 AM 4:01 AM 5 min 1199
51 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 5:20 AM 5:24 AM 4 min 1228
52 Vidyasagar (VDS) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 1252
53 Jamtara (JMT) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 1270
54 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 1284
55 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 6:32 AM 6:34 AM 2 min 1289
56 Sitarampur (STN) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 1300
57 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:30 AM 8:45 AM 15 min 1309
58 Raniganj (RNG) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 1328
59 Andal Jn (UDL) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 1335
60 Durgapur (DGR) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 1351
61 Panagarh (PAN) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 1367
62 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 10:31 AM 10:36 AM 5 min 1415
63 Bandel Jn (BDC) 11:44 AM 11:49 AM 5 min 1482
64 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 1521

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!