Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Katihar Jn ( KIR ) To Darbhanga Jn ( DBG ) - KIR DBG PASS- 55223

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 267 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 09 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 27 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Katihar Jn ( KIR ) - Darbhanga Jn ( DBG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Katihar Jn (KIR) Starting 12:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Semapur (SMO) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 11
3 Karagola Road (CRR) 12:47 PM 12:49 PM 2 min 22
4 Bakhri (BKHR) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 29
5 Kursela (KUE) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 39
6 Katareah (KTRH) 1:24 PM 1:26 PM 2 min 45
7 Naugachia (NNA) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 56
8 Kharik (KHQ) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 64
9 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 72
10 Narayanpur (NNR) 2:17 PM 2:19 PM 2 min 80
11 Bharat Khand (BRKB) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 86
12 Pasraha (PSR) 2:34 PM 2:36 PM 2 min 92
13 Gauchhari (GAI) 2:46 PM 2:48 PM 2 min 100
14 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 104
15 Chedhabanni H (CDBN) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 110
16 Mansi Jn (MNE) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 115
17 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 123
18 Umeshnagar (UMNR) 3:57 PM 3:59 PM 2 min 130
19 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 4:06 PM 4:08 PM 2 min 136
20 Lakhminia (LKN) 4:37 PM 4:39 PM 2 min 146
21 Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 151
22 Lakho (LAK) 4:55 PM 4:57 PM 2 min 156
23 Begu Sarai (BGS) 5:05 PM 5:07 PM 2 min 164
24 Tilrath (TIL) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 171
25 Bihat H (BEHT) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 174
26 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:45 PM 6:00 PM 15 min 179
27 Barauni F (BUJ) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 182
28 Teghra (TGA) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 186
29 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 195
30 Sathajagat (STJT) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 202
31 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 7:07 PM 7:09 PM 2 min 207
32 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 7:16 PM 7:32 PM 16 min 214
33 Ujiarpur (UJP) 7:42 PM 8:13 PM 31 min 221
34 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 8:30 PM 8:55 PM 25 min 230
35 Muktapur (MKPR) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 234
36 Kishanpur (KSP) 9:12 PM 9:14 PM 2 min 240
37 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 246
38 Haiaghat (HYT) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 252
39 Thalwara (TLWA) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 256
40 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 9:56 PM 10:01 PM 5 min 263
41 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 10:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 267

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!