Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Katihar Jn ( KIR ) To Hajipur Jn ( HJP ) - KIR HJP PASS- 55539

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 267 Km.
Total no. of Stops 43
Travel Time 10 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 25 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Katihar Jn ( KIR ) - Hajipur Jn ( HJP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Katihar Jn (KIR) Starting 4:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Semapur (SMO) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 11
3 Karagola Road (CRR) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 22
4 Bakhri (BKHR) 4:37 AM 4:39 AM 2 min 29
5 Kursela (KUE) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 39
6 Katareah (KTRH) 5:04 AM 5:06 AM 2 min 45
7 Naugachia (NNA) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 56
8 Kharik (KHQ) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 64
9 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 5:41 AM 5:43 AM 2 min 72
10 Narayanpur (NNR) 5:51 AM 5:53 AM 2 min 80
11 Bharat Khand (BRKB) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 86
12 Pasraha (PSR) 6:31 AM 6:33 AM 2 min 92
13 Gauchhari (GAI) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 100
14 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 104
15 Chedhabanni H (CDBN) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 110
16 Mansi Jn (MNE) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 115
17 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 123
18 Umeshnagar (UMNR) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 130
19 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 136
20 Sanha H (SANH) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 140
21 Lakhminia (LKN) 8:01 AM 8:03 AM 2 min 146
22 Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 151
23 Lakho (LAK) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 156
24 Begu Sarai (BGS) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 164
25 Tilrath (TIL) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 171
26 Bihat H (BEHT) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 174
27 Barauni Jn (BJU) 9:25 AM 9:45 AM 20 min 179
28 Barauni F (BUJ) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 182
29 Teghra (TGA) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 186
30 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 195
31 Vidyapatidham (VPDA) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 206
32 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 216
33 Nandani Lagunia (NNNL) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 224
34 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 11:49 AM 11:51 AM 2 min 229
35 Basudeopur Chandail H (BDUA) 12:01 PM 12:03 PM 2 min 233
36 Mehnar Road (MNO) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 237
37 Sahadai Buzurg (SDG) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 242
38 Desari (DES) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 247
39 Gram Kharika H (GKHT) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 249
40 Chak Sikandar (CSR) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 251
41 Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 256
42 Chakmakrand (CKRD) 2:29 PM 2:31 PM 2 min 260
43 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 2:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 267

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!