Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Katihar Jn ( KIR ) To Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) - KIR TATA LNK EX- 28182

Train TypeLink
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 600 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 15 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 38 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Katihar Jn ( KIR ) - Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Katihar Jn (KIR) Starting 3:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Semapur (SMO) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 12
3 Karagola Road (CRR) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 23
4 Kursela (KUE) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 40
5 Naugachia (NNA) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 57
6 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 73
7 Narayanpur (NNR) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 81
8 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 105
9 Mansi Jn (MNE) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 115
10 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 124
11 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 137
12 Lakhminia (LKN) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 147
13 Begu Sarai (BGS) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 165
14 Barauni Jn (BJU) 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 50 min 180
15 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 198
16 Barhiya (BRYA) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 209
17 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 225
18 Mananpur (MNP) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 239
19 Jamui (JMU) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 253
20 Gidhaur (GHR) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 268
21 Jhajha (JAJ) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 279
22 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 11:34 PM 11:39 PM 5 min 323
23 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:04 AM 12:08 AM 4 min 352
24 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:47 AM 12:48 AM 1 min 409
25 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:40 AM 2:10 AM 30 min 433
26 Burnpur (BURN) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 438
27 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 471
28 Anara (ANR) 3:37 AM 3:38 AM 1 min 484
29 Purulia Jn (PRR) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 510
30 Barabhum (BBM) 4:41 AM 4:42 AM 1 min 541
31 Chandil Jn (CNI) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 563
32 Kandra (KND) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 578
33 Adityapur (ADTP) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 595
34 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 6:40 AM Last Stop 0 min 600

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!