Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - KWAE HWH LOCAL- 37912

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 144 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 03 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 43 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Katwa Jn (KWAE) Starting 3:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Dainhat (DHAE) 3:47 AM 3:48 AM 1 min 7
3 Agradwip (AGAE) 3:54 AM 3:55 AM 1 min 13
4 Patuli (PTAE) 3:58 AM 3:59 AM 1 min 18
5 Belerhat (BQY) 4:02 AM 4:03 AM 1 min 23
6 Lakshmipur (LKX) 4:06 AM 4:07 AM 1 min 25
7 Purbasthali (PSAE) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 31
8 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 34
9 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 39
10 Kalinagar (KLNT) 4:25 AM 4:26 AM 1 min 43
11 Samudragarh (SMAE) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 47
12 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 4:37 AM 4:38 AM 1 min 54
13 Baghnapara (BGRA) 4:45 AM 4:46 AM 1 min 59
14 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 63
15 Guptipara (GPAE) 4:55 AM 4:56 AM 1 min 70
16 Behula (BHLA) 4:58 AM 4:59 AM 1 min 72
17 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 5:02 AM 5:03 AM 1 min 77
18 Balagarh (BGAE) 5:05 AM 5:06 AM 1 min 80
19 Jirat (JIT) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 83
20 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 88
21 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 90
22 Kuntighat (KJU) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 93
23 Tribeni (TBAE) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 96
24 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 100
25 Bandel Jn (BDC) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 104
26 Hooghly (HGY) 5:58 AM 5:59 AM 1 min 106
27 Chuchura (CNS) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 108
28 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 111
29 Mankundu (MUU) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 113
30 Bhadreshwar (BHR) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 115
31 Baidyabati (BBAE) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 119
32 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 121
33 Shrirampur (SRP) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 124
34 Rishra (RIS) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 127
35 Konnagar (KOG) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 130
36 Hind Motor (HMZ) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 132
37 Uttarpara (UPA) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 134
38 Bally (BLY) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 135
39 Belur (BEQ) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 137
40 Liluah (LLH) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 139
41 Howrah Jn (HWH) 7:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 144

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!