Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Khurda Road Jn ( KUR ) To Kharagpur Jn ( KGP ) - KUR KGP PASS- 58006

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 360 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 07 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Khurda Road Jn ( KUR ) - Kharagpur Jn ( KGP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) Starting 4:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Lingaraj Temple Road Ph (LGTR) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 14
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 18
4 Barang (BRAG) 5:04 PM 5:06 PM 2 min 34
5 Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 50
6 Kapilas Road (KIS) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 85
7 Dhanmandal (DNM) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 106
8 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 142
9 Baitarni Road (BTV) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 154
10 Manjuri Road (MZZ) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 162
11 Bhadrakh (BHC) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 179
12 Ranital (RNTL) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 187
13 Markona (MKO) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 193
14 Soro (SORO) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 208
15 Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 217
16 Khantapara (KHF) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 226
17 Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 231
18 Balasore (BLS) 9:21 PM 9:26 PM 5 min 242
19 Haldipada (HIP) 9:38 PM 9:39 PM 1 min 254
20 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 9:46 PM 9:47 PM 1 min 260
21 Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 266
22 Basta (BTS) 10:00 PM 10:01 PM 1 min 270
23 Amarda Road (ARD) 10:08 PM 10:09 PM 1 min 276
24 Rajghat Ph (RGT) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 283
25 Jaleswar (JER) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM 1 min 291
26 Lakshannath Road (LXD) 10:33 PM 10:34 PM 1 min 297
27 Dantan (DNT) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 307
28 Nikursini (NSI) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 315
29 Belda (BLDA) 11:01 PM 11:02 PM 1 min 323
30 Bakhrabad (VKD) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 329
31 Narayangarh (NYA) 11:18 PM 11:19 PM 1 min 335
32 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 360

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!