Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Kochuveli ( KCVL ) To Guwahati ( GHY ) - GUWAHATI EXP- 06336

Train TypeSpecial
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3650 Km.
Total no. of Stops 57
Travel Time 68 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 53 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)

Kochuveli ( KCVL ) - Guwahati ( GHY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) Starting 12:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 59
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM 2 min 100
4 Chengannur (CNGR) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 120
5 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 129
6 Kottayam (KTYM) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 155
7 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 217
8 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 234
9 Thrisur (TCR) 5:30 PM 5:33 PM 3 min 288
10 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 365
11 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 414
12 Tiruppur (TUP) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 457
13 Erode Jn (ED) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 507
14 Salem Jn (SA) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 570
15 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 690
16 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 774
17 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 834
18 Perambur (PER) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 897
19 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 1035
20 Nellore (NLR) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 1073
21 Ongole (OGL) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1189
22 Tenali Jn (TEL) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 1296
23 New Guntur (NGNT) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 1321
24 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 1351
25 Eluru (EE) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 1410
26 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 1500
27 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 1550
28 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:35 PM 8:55 PM 20 min 1701
29 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 1762
30 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 1831
31 Palasa (PSA) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 1904
32 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 1978
33 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 2125
34 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 2144
35 Cuttack (CTC) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 2171
36 Bhadrakh (BHC) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 2287
37 Balasore (BLS) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 2349
38 Hijli (HIJ) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 2461
39 Midnapore (MDN) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 2480
40 Bishnupur (VSU) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 2552
41 Bankura (BQA) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 2582
42 Adra Jn (ADRA) 11:30 AM 11:45 AM 15 min 2635
43 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 2677
44 Durgapur (DGR) 1:40 PM 2:05 PM 25 min 2719
45 Rampur Hat (RPH) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 2836
46 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 2958
47 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 9:24 PM 9:26 PM 2 min 3046
48 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:04 PM 10:06 PM 2 min 3103
49 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 11:50 PM 12:10 AM 20 min 3190
50 Dhupguri (DQG) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 3256
51 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 2:12 AM 2:14 AM 2 min 3316
52 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 3335
53 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 3414
54 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 3442
55 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 3522
56 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 3643
57 Guwahati (GHY) 8:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 3650

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!