Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Kochuveli ( KCVL ) To Indore Jn ( INDB ) - KCVL INDB EXP- 09309

Train TypeSpecial
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2594 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 44 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 58 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)

Kochuveli ( KCVL ) - Indore Jn ( INDB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) Starting 11:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 11:51 AM 11:56 AM 5 min 59
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 100
4 Alleppey (ALLP) 1:20 PM 1:23 PM 3 min 143
5 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 200
6 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 219
7 Thrisur (TCR) 3:42 PM 3:45 PM 3 min 274
8 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 5:00 PM 5:15 PM 15 min 307
9 Tirur (TIR) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 352
10 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 392
11 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 482
12 Kasaragod (KGQ) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 567
13 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 10:15 PM 10:30 PM 15 min 619
14 Udupi (UD) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 700
15 Karwar (KAWR) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 967
16 Madgaon (MAO) 4:05 AM 4:15 AM 10 min 1049
17 Thivim (THVM) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 1114
18 Kankavli (KKW) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 1228
19 Ratnagiri (RN) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 1384
20 Chiplun (CHI) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 1490
21 Roha (ROHA) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 1669
22 Panvel (PNVL) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 1746
23 Vasai Road (BSR) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 1813
24 Boisar (BOR) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 1864
25 Vapi (VAPI) 6:49 PM 6:51 PM 2 min 1936
26 Surat (ST) 8:42 PM 8:47 PM 5 min 2028
27 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:45 PM 10:55 PM 10 min 2157
28 Dahod (DHD) 1:12 AM 1:14 AM 2 min 2305
29 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 2419
30 Nagda Jn (NAD) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 2460
31 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 5:00 AM 5:10 AM 10 min 2515
32 Dewas (DWX) 6:02 AM 6:04 AM 2 min 2555
33 Indore Jn (INDB) 7:25 AM Last Stop 0 min 2594

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!