Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Krishnanagar City Jn ( KNJ ) To Sealdah ( SDAH ) - KNJ SDAH LOCAL- 31832

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 99 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 02 hr, 26 min
Avg Speed 41 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Krishnanagar City Jn ( KNJ ) - Sealdah ( SDAH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) Starting 6:32 PM 0 min 0
2 Jalal Khali (JKL) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 4
3 Badkulla (BDZ) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 10
4 Taherpur (THP) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 15
5 Birnagar (BIJ) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 18
6 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 22
7 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 26
8 Payradanga (PDX) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 32
9 Chakdaha (CDH) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 37
10 Palpara (PXR) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 40
11 Simurali (SMX) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 42
12 Madanpur (MPJ) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 46
13 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 51
14 Kanchrapara (KPA) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1 min 54
15 Halishahar (HLR) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 57
16 Naihati Jn (NH) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 62
17 Kankinara (KNR) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 64
18 Shyamnagar (SNR) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 69
19 Ichhapur (IP) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 72
20 Palta (PTF) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 74
21 Barrackpore (BP) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 77
22 Titagarh (TGH) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 79
23 Khardaha (KDH) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 81
24 Sodepur (SEP) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 83
25 Agarpara (AGP) 8:28 PM 8:29 PM 1 min 85
26 Belgharia (BLH) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 88
27 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 92
28 Sealdah (SDAH) 8:58 PM Last Stop 0 min 99

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!