Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Lalgola ( LGL ) To Sealdah ( SDAH ) - LGL SDAH PASS- 53172

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 227 Km.
Total no. of Stops 38
Travel Time 06 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 34 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
First class (FC)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Lalgola ( LGL ) - Sealdah ( SDAH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Lalgola (LGL) Starting 9:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Krishnapur (KRP) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 2
3 Pirtala (PRTL) 10:08 PM 10:09 PM 1 min 8
4 Bhagwangola (BQG) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 12
5 Subarnamrigi H (SBNM) 10:27 PM 10:28 PM 1 min 19
6 Jiaganj (JJG) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 23
7 Murshidabad (MBB) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 31
8 Cossimbazar (CSZ) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 38
9 Berhampore Court (BPC) 11:02 PM 11:07 PM 5 min 42
10 Sargachhi (SGV) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 50
11 Bhabta (BFT) 11:23 PM 11:24 PM 1 min 54
12 Beldanga (BEB) 11:37 PM 11:39 PM 2 min 60
13 Rejinagar (REJ) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 69
14 Plassey (PLY) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 78
15 Pagla Chandi (PCX) 12:10 AM 12:11 AM 1 min 84
16 Debagram (DEB) 12:18 AM 12:19 AM 1 min 88
17 Sonadanga (SVH) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 96
18 Bethuadahari (BTY) 12:36 AM 12:37 AM 1 min 100
19 Muragachha (MGM) 12:50 AM 12:51 AM 1 min 110
20 Dhubulia (DHU) 12:58 AM 12:59 AM 1 min 116
21 Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) 1:23 AM 1:29 AM 6 min 128
22 Badkulla (BDZ) 1:38 AM 1:39 AM 1 min 138
23 Taherpur (THP) 1:45 AM 1:46 AM 1 min 143
24 Birnagar (BIJ) 1:51 AM 1:52 AM 1 min 146
25 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 2:10 AM 2:18 AM 8 min 154
26 Payradanga (PDX) 2:23 AM 2:24 AM 1 min 160
27 Chakdaha (CDH) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 166
28 Simurali (SMX) 2:35 AM 2:36 AM 1 min 170
29 Madanpur (MPJ) 2:41 AM 2:42 AM 1 min 175
30 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 2:48 AM 2:49 AM 1 min 179
31 Kanchrapara (KPA) 2:54 AM 2:58 AM 4 min 182
32 Halishahar (HLR) 3:03 AM 3:04 AM 1 min 186
33 Naihati Jn (NH) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 190
34 Barrackpore (BP) 3:37 AM 3:38 AM 1 min 205
35 Sodepur (SEP) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 212
36 Belgharia (BLH) 3:56 AM 3:57 AM 1 min 216
37 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 221
38 Sealdah (SDAH) 4:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 227

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2S
FC
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!