Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Lokmanyatilak T ( LTT ) To Madurai Jn ( MDU ) - MADURAI EXPRESS- 11043

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1703 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 35 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Lokmanyatilak T ( LTT ) - Madurai Jn ( MDU ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starting 12:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Thane (TNA) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 18
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 38
4 Karjat (KJT) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 84
5 Lonavla (LNL) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 112
6 Pune Jn (PUNE) 3:53 AM 3:58 AM 5 min 176
7 Daund Jn (DD) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 252
8 Solapur Jn (SUR) 8:35 AM 8:45 AM 10 min 440
9 Gulbarga (GR) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 553
10 Shahabad (SDB) 11:36 AM 11:38 AM 2 min 579
11 Wadi Jn (WADI) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 589
12 Raichur (RC) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 697
13 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 725
14 Adoni (AD) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 766
15 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 4:15 PM 4:30 PM 15 min 818
16 Gooty Jn (GY) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 846
17 Cuddapah (HX) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 1002
18 Razampeta (RJP) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 1053
19 Renigunta Jn (RU) 10:15 PM 10:30 PM 15 min 1127
20 Arakkonam (AJJ) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 1200
21 Kanchipuram (CJ) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 1227
22 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 1262
23 Villupuram Jn (VM) 5:05 AM 5:15 AM 10 min 1365
24 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 1420
25 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 1543
26 Dindigul Jn (DG) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 1637
27 Madurai Jn (MDU) 11:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 1703

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
EN
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!