Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Lucknow Jn ( LKO ) To Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - LKO BSB PASS- 54334

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 323 Km.
Total no. of Stops 46
Travel Time 09 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 33 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Lucknow Jn ( LKO ) - Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Lucknow Jn (LKO) Starting 12:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Malhour (ML) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 11
3 Jugaur (JRR) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 17
4 Safedabad (SFH) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 21
5 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 28
6 Rasauli (RES) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 35
7 Safdarganj (SGJ) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 46
8 Saidkhanpur (SYK) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 56
9 Daryabad (DYD) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 66
10 Patranga (PTH) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 75
11 Rauzagaon (RZN) 2:46 PM 2:47 PM 1 min 84
12 Rudauli (RDL) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 89
13 Gauriyamau (GMU) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 94
14 Baragaon (BNM) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 98
15 Deorakot (DELO) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 104
16 Sohwal (SLW) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 112
17 Salarpur (SLRP) 3:36 PM 3:37 PM 1 min 119
18 Faizabad Jn (FD) 4:02 PM 4:10 PM 8 min 127
19 Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 130
20 Ayodhya (AY) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 134
21 Darshannagar (DRG) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 139
22 Bilhar Ghat (BLG) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 149
23 Ulna Bhari (ULN) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 158
24 Goshainganj (GGJ) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 166
25 Katahri (KTHE) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 176
26 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 5:34 PM 5:38 PM 4 min 188
27 Jafarganj (JFG) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 197
28 Malipur (MLPR) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 207
29 Tulsi Nagar H (TLGR) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 214
30 Bilwai (BWI) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 221
31 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 6:34 PM 6:38 PM 4 min 232
32 Kheta Sarai (KS) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 243
33 Manikalan H (MNKN) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 248
34 Mihrawan (MIH) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 253
35 Mahgawan H (MGWN) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 259
36 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 8:51 PM 8:53 PM 2 min 265
37 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 9:12 PM 9:13 PM 1 min 272
38 Sarkoni (SIQ) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 277
39 Jalalganj (JLL) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 284
40 Trilochan Mahadeo (TLMD) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 289
41 Khalispur (KSF) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 295
42 Pindra Road (PDRD) 9:57 PM 9:59 PM 2 min 299
43 Babatpur (BTP) 10:04 PM 10:06 PM 2 min 304
44 Birapatti (BRPT) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 310
45 Shiupur (SOP) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 317
46 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 10:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 323

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!