Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Lucknow Ne ( LJN ) To Barauni Jn ( BJU ) - LJN BJU EXP- 15204

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 674 Km.
Total no. of Stops 37
Travel Time 17 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 40 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Lucknow Ne ( LJN ) - Barauni Jn ( BJU ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) Starting 3:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Lucknow City (LC) 3:14 PM 3:16 PM 2 min 6
3 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 12
4 Gomtinagar F (GTNR) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 16
5 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 37
6 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 64
7 Jarwal Road (JLD) 5:14 PM 5:16 PM 2 min 80
8 Colonelganj (CLJ) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 97
9 Gonda Jn (GD) 6:15 PM 6:30 PM 15 min 125
10 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 6:54 PM 6:56 PM 2 min 153
11 Maskanwa (MSW) 7:07 PM 7:09 PM 2 min 168
12 Babhnan (BV) 7:24 PM 7:26 PM 2 min 184
13 Basti (BST) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 214
14 Munderwa (MND) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 229
15 Khalilabad (KLD) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 244
16 Maghar (MHH) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 253
17 Sahjanwa (SWA) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 261
18 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 10:15 PM 10:30 PM 15 min 279
19 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 282
20 Chauri Chaura (CC) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 303
21 Gauri Bazar (GB) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 313
22 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 328
23 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 11:55 PM 11:59 PM 4 min 349
24 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 362
25 Mairwa (MW) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 377
26 Siwan Jn (SV) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 398
27 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 2:20 AM 2:30 AM 10 min 459
28 Dighwara (DGA) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 489
29 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 3:30 AM 3:35 AM 5 min 512
30 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 518
31 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 572
32 Dholi (DOL) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 597
33 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 610
34 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 6:01 AM 6:06 AM 5 min 623
35 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 7:01 AM 7:03 AM 2 min 647
36 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 7:19 AM 7:21 AM 2 min 658
37 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 674

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!