Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Lucknow Ne ( LJN ) To Varanasi City ( BCY ) - LJN MUV EXP- 15008

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 506 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 13 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 38 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Lucknow Ne ( LJN ) - Varanasi City ( BCY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) Starting 11:05 PM 0 min 0
2 Lucknow City (LC) 11:19 PM 11:21 PM 2 min 6
3 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 12
4 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 37
5 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 12:39 AM 12:41 AM 2 min 64
6 Jarwal Road (JLD) 12:56 AM 12:58 AM 2 min 80
7 Colonelganj (CLJ) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 97
8 Gonda Jn (GD) 2:10 AM 2:25 AM 15 min 125
9 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 2:52 AM 2:54 AM 2 min 153
10 Maskanwa (MSW) 3:17 AM 3:19 AM 2 min 168
11 Babhnan (BV) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 184
12 Basti (BST) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 214
13 Khalilabad (KLD) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 244
14 Maghar (MHH) 5:04 AM 5:06 AM 2 min 253
15 Sihapar H (SIPR) 5:12 AM 5:14 AM 2 min 256
16 Sahjanwa (SWA) 5:21 AM 5:23 AM 2 min 261
17 Jagatbela (JTB) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 268
18 Domingarh (DMG) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 275
19 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 6:15 AM 6:35 AM 20 min 279
20 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 282
21 Chauri Chaura (CC) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 303
22 Gauri Bazar (GB) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 313
23 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 328
24 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 349
25 Salempur Jn (SRU) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 360
26 Lar Road (LRD) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 369
27 Belthara Road (BLTR) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 382
28 Kiriharapur (KER) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 396
29 Indara Jn (IAA) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 409
30 Mau Jn (MAU) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 417
31 Dullahapur (DLR) 10:36 AM 10:38 AM 2 min 438
32 Jakhanian (JKN) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 447
33 Sadat (SDT) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 456
34 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 475
35 Sarnath (SRNT) 11:56 AM 11:58 AM 2 min 499
36 Varanasi City (BCY) 12:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 506

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!