Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Majerhat ( MJT ) To Hasanabad Jn ( HNB ) - MJT HNB LOCAL- 30321

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 87 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 03 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 26 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Majerhat ( MJT ) - Hasanabad Jn ( HNB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Majerhat (MJT) Starting 9:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Re Mount Road (RMTR) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 1
3 Khidirpur (KIRP) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 2
4 Princepghat (PPGT) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 5
5 Eden Garden (EDG) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 7
6 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 9
7 Barra Bazar (BZB) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 10
8 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 11
9 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 12
10 Tala (TALA) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 14
11 Kolkata (KOAA) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 16
12 Patipukur (PTKR) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 17
13 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 20
14 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 22
15 Birati (BBT) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 26
16 Madhyamgram (MMG) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 30
17 Barasat Jn (BT) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 35
18 Kazipara (KM26) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 38
19 Karea Kadambagachi (KBGH) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 41
20 Bahira Kalibari (BHKA) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 44
21 Sondalia (SXC) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 47
22 Beliaghata Road (BGRD) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 50
23 Labutala H (LBTL) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 53
24 Bhasila (BSLA) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 55
25 Harua Road (HRO) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 58
26 Kankra Mirzanagar (KMZA) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 61
27 Malatipur (MPE) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 66
28 Ghoraras Ghona H (GGV) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 68
29 Champapukur (CQR) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 71
30 Bhyabla (BBLA) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 75
31 Basirhat (BSHT) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 77
32 Matania Anantpur (MTAP) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 79
33 Madhyampur (MPN) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 81
34 Nimdanri (NMDR) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 83
35 Taki Road (TKF) 12:28 PM 12:29 PM 1 min 86
36 Hasanabad Jn (HNB) 12:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 87

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!