Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Malda Town ( MLDT ) To Barddhaman Jn ( BWN ) - MLDT BWN PASS- 53418

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 233 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 06 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 35 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Malda Town ( MLDT ) - Barddhaman Jn ( BWN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Malda Town (MLDT) Starting 3:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Gaur Malda (GZM) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 7
3 Jamirghata (JMQ) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 13
4 Khaltipur (KTJ) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 20
5 Chamagram (CMX) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 28
6 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 34
7 Tildanga (TDLE) 3:51 PM 3:53 PM 2 min 39
8 Bindubasini (BDBS) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 40
9 Bonidanga (BDAG) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 44
10 Gumani (GMAN) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 49
11 Kotalpukur (KLP) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 56
12 Tilbhita (TBB) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 63
13 Pakur (PKR) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 68
14 Nagarnabi (NGF) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 73
15 Rajgram (RJG) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 79
16 Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 86
17 Murarai (MRR) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 91
18 Chatra (CTR) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 98
19 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 5:35 PM 6:04 PM 29 min 107
20 Swadinpur (SDLE) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 114
21 Rampur Hat (RPH) 6:54 PM 6:59 PM 5 min 121
22 Tarapith Road (TPF) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 127
23 Mallarpur (MLV) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 133
24 Gadadharpur (GHLE) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 142
25 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 149
26 Bataspur (BSLE) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 157
27 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 162
28 Kopai (KPLE) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 171
29 Prantik (PNE) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 177
30 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 181
31 Bhedia (BDH) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 189
32 Pichkurir Dhal (PCQ) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 194
33 Guskara (GKH) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 200
34 Noadar Dhal (NRX) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 205
35 Banpas (BPS) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 210
36 Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 215
37 Khana Jn (KAN) 9:22 PM 9:23 PM 1 min 220
38 Talit (TIT) 9:30 PM 9:31 PM 1 min 226
39 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 233

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!