Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Malda Town ( MLDT ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - MLDT HWH F PAS- 53004

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 339 Km.
Total no. of Stops 38
Travel Time 11 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 30 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Malda Town ( MLDT ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Malda Town (MLDT) Starting 5:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Gaur Malda (GZM) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 8
3 Jamirghata (JMQ) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 14
4 Khaltipur (KTJ) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 21
5 Chamagram (CMX) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 29
6 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 6:08 PM 6:15 PM 7 min 35
7 Sankopara H (SXP) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 52
8 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 57
9 Nimtita (NILE) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 67
10 Sujnipara (SPLE) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 74
11 Ahiran H (AHN) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 81
12 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 87
13 Gankar (GALE) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 93
14 Manigram (MGLE) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 102
15 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 112
16 Azimganj City (ACLE) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 121
17 Azimganj (AZ) 9:15 PM 9:35 PM 20 min 122
18 Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 129
19 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 137
20 Bazarsau (BZLE) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 164
21 Salar (SALE) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 178
22 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 11:28 PM 11:33 PM 5 min 195
23 Purbasthali (PSAE) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 226
24 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 234
25 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 12:34 AM 12:35 AM 1 min 257
26 Guptipara (GPAE) 12:41 AM 12:42 AM 1 min 265
27 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 12:50 AM 12:51 AM 1 min 272
28 Balagarh (BGAE) 12:54 AM 12:55 AM 1 min 274
29 Jirat (JIT) 1:00 AM 1:01 AM 1 min 278
30 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 1:07 AM 1:08 AM 1 min 283
31 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 1:11 AM 1:12 AM 1 min 285
32 Kuntighat (KJU) 1:15 AM 1:16 AM 1 min 288
33 Tribeni (TBAE) 1:20 AM 1:21 AM 1 min 291
34 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 2:02 AM 2:03 AM 1 min 295
35 Bandel Jn (BDC) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 300
36 Chuchura (CNS) 3:01 AM 3:02 AM 1 min 303
37 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 317
38 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 339

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPU
VPU
VPH
GS
GSRD
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!