Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) To Chennai Central ( MAS ) - CHENNAI MAIL- 12602

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 889 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 16 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 54 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) - Chennai Central ( MAS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) Starting 1:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Manjeshwar (MJS) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 17
3 Kasaragod (KGQ) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 46
4 Kanhangad (KZE) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 69
5 Charvattur (CHV) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 84
6 Payyanur (PAY) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 98
7 Payangadi (PAZ) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 110
8 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 3:35 PM 3:40 PM 5 min 132
9 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 153
10 Mahe (MAHE) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 162
11 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 175
12 Quilandi (QLD) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 197
13 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 221
14 Ferok (FK) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 231
15 Parpanangadi (PGI) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 246
16 Tanur (TA) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 254
17 Tirur (TIR) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 262
18 Kuttippuram (KTU) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 277
19 Pattambi (PTB) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 296
20 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 7:15 PM 7:25 PM 10 min 307
21 Ottappalam (OTP) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 320
22 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 351
23 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 400
24 Tiruppur (TUP) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 443
25 Erode Jn (ED) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 493
26 Salem Jn (SA) 12:22 AM 12:25 AM 3 min 556
27 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 676
28 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 760
29 Walajah Road (WJR) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 784
30 Arakkonam (AJJ) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 820
31 Tiruvallur (TRL) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 847
32 Perambur (PER) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 883
33 Chennai Central (MAS) 5:40 AM Last Stop 0 min 889

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
EN
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
VPH
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!