Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) To Chennai Egmore ( MS ) - MAQ CHENNAI EXP- 16860

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 983 Km.
Total no. of Stops 53
Travel Time 22 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) - Chennai Egmore ( MS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) Starting 6:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Manjeshwar (MJS) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 17
3 Kumbla (KMQ) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 34
4 Kasaragod (KGQ) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 46
5 Kotikulam (KQK) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 56
6 Kanhangad (KZE) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 69
7 Nileshwar (NLE) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 79
8 Charvattur (CHV) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 84
9 Payyanur (PAY) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 98
10 Payangadi (PAZ) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 110
11 Kannapuram (KPQ) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 118
12 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 132
13 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 153
14 Mahe (MAHE) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 162
15 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 175
16 Quilandi (QLD) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 197
17 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 221
18 Ferok (FK) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 231
19 Kadalundi (KN) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 236
20 Parpanangadi (PGI) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 246
21 Tanur (TA) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 254
22 Tirur (TIR) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 262
23 Kuttippuram (KTU) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 277
24 Pattambi (PTB) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 296
25 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 307
26 Ottappalam (OTP) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 320
27 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 351
28 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 400
29 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 406
30 Coimbatore North Jn (CBF) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 408
31 Pilamedu (PLMD) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 415
32 Tiruppur (TUP) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 456
33 Uttukuli (UKL) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 470
34 Erode Jn (ED) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 506
35 Unjalur (URL) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 539
36 Kodumudi (KMD) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 545
37 Pugalur (PGR) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 557
38 Murthipalayam (MPLM) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 562
39 Karur (KRR) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 572
40 Mahadanapuram (MMH) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 597
41 Kulitalai (KLT) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 610
42 Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 644
43 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 647
44 Srirangam (SRGM) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 659
45 Ariyalur (ALU) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 717
46 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 770
47 Villupuram Jn (VM) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 825
48 Tindivanam (TMV) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 862
49 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 2:39 AM 2:40 AM 1 min 892
50 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 928
51 Tambaram (TBM) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 959
52 Mambalam (MBM) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 976
53 Chennai Egmore (MS) 5:05 AM Last Stop 0 min 983

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
3A
3A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!