Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) To Santragachi Jn ( SRC ) - SRC VIVEK EXP- 22852

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2487 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 42 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 58 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) - Santragachi Jn ( SRC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) Starting 11:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 46
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 11:56 PM 11:58 PM 2 min 69
4 Payyanur (PAY) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 98
5 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 132
6 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 153
7 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 175
8 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 221
9 Tirur (TIR) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 262
10 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 307
11 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 351
12 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 406
13 Tiruppur (TUP) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 456
14 Erode Jn (ED) 8:30 AM 8:40 AM 10 min 506
15 Salem Jn (SA) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 569
16 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 773
17 Chittoor (CTO) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 805
18 Tirupati (TPTY) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 877
19 Renigunta Jn (RU) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 887
20 Gudur Jn (GDR) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 970
21 Nellore (NLR) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 1008
22 Ongole (OGL) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 1124
23 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 1263
24 Eluru (EE) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 1322
25 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 1412
26 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:51 AM 12:52 AM 1 min 1462
27 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 4:10 AM 4:30 AM 20 min 1613
28 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 1674
29 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1743
30 Sompeta (SPT) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 1848
31 Brahmapur (BAM) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 1890
32 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:40 AM 10:55 AM 15 min 2037
33 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 2056
34 Cuttack (CTC) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 2083
35 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 2155
36 Balasore (BLS) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 2261
37 Jaleswar (JER) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 2308
38 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:42 PM 3:47 PM 5 min 2379
39 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 5:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 2487

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!