Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) To Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - MAVELI EXPRESS- 16603

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 619 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 13 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) - Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) Starting 5:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 46
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 69
4 Nileshwar (NLE) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 79
5 Charvattur (CHV) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 84
6 Payyanur (PAY) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 98
7 Payangadi (PAZ) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 110
8 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 132
9 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 153
10 Mahe (MAHE) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 162
11 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 175
12 Quilandi (QLD) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 197
13 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 221
14 Tirur (TIR) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 262
15 Kuttippuram (KTU) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 277
16 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 11:50 PM 12:01 AM 11 min 307
17 Thrisur (TCR) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 340
18 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 1:23 AM 1:27 AM 4 min 394
19 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 414
20 Turavur (TUVR) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 437
21 Shertallai (SRTL) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 447
22 Mararikulam (MAKM) 3:07 AM 3:09 AM 2 min 458
23 Alleppey (ALLP) 3:27 AM 3:30 AM 3 min 471
24 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 3:41 AM 3:42 AM 1 min 483
25 Harippadu (HAD) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 501
26 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 4:30 AM 4:32 AM 2 min 514
27 Karunagapalli (KPY) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 528
28 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 555
29 Paravur (PVU) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 567
30 Varkala (VAK) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 578
31 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 7:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 619

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!