Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) To Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - MALABAR EXPRESS- 16630

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 634 Km.
Total no. of Stops 54
Travel Time 14 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 43 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) - Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) Starting 6:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Ullal (ULL) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 9
3 Manjeshwar (MJS) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 17
4 Uppala (UAA) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 24
5 Kumbla (KMQ) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 34
6 Kasaragod (KGQ) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 46
7 Kotikulam (KQK) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 56
8 Bekal Fort (BFR) 7:24 PM 7:26 PM 2 min 61
9 Kanhangad (KZE) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 69
10 Nileshwar (NLE) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 79
11 Charvattur (CHV) 7:51 PM 7:53 PM 2 min 84
12 Trikarpur (TKQ) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 92
13 Payyanur (PAY) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 98
14 Elimala (ELM) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 103
15 Payangadi (PAZ) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 110
16 Kannapuram (KPQ) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 118
17 Valapattinam (VAPM) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 125
18 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 132
19 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 153
20 Mahe (MAHE) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 162
21 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 175
22 Quilandi (QLD) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 197
23 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 221
24 Ferok (FK) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 231
25 Parpanangadi (PGI) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 246
26 Tanur (TA) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 254
27 Tirur (TIR) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 262
28 Kuttippuram (KTU) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 277
29 Pattambi (PTB) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 296
30 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 307
31 Thrisur (TCR) 2:00 AM 2:03 AM 3 min 340
32 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 2:24 AM 2:25 AM 1 min 364
33 Chalakudi (CKI) 2:32 AM 2:33 AM 1 min 370
34 Angamali (AFK) 2:45 AM 2:46 AM 1 min 385
35 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 394
36 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 411
37 Piravam Road (PVRD) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 443
38 Kottayam (KTYM) 4:47 AM 4:50 AM 3 min 474
39 Changanaseri (CGY) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 491
40 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 499
41 Chengannur (CNGR) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 508
42 Mavelikara (MVLK) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 521
43 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 529
44 Karunagapalli (KPY) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 542
45 Sasthankotta (STKT) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 550
46 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 569
47 Paravur (PVU) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 582
48 Varkala (VAK) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 593
49 Kadakavur (KVU) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 602
50 Chirayinkil (CRY) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 605
51 Murukkampuzha (MQU) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 613
52 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 621
53 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 631
54 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 9:05 AM Last Stop 0 min 634

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!