Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Mangalore Jn ( MAJN ) To Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - MAJN ADI EXP- 09416

Train TypeSpecial
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1639 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 28 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)

Mangalore Jn ( MAJN ) - Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) Starting 11:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Udupi (UD) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 82
3 Bhatkal (BTJL) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM 2 min 195
4 Kumta (KT) 2:16 AM 2:18 AM 2 min 272
5 Karwar (KAWR) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 349
6 Madgaon (MAO) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 431
7 Karmali (KRMI) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 471
8 Thivim (THVM) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 495
9 Kudal (KUDL) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 570
10 Kankavli (KKW) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 609
11 Ratnagiri (RN) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 765
12 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 812
13 Chiplun (CHI) 11:32 AM 11:34 AM 2 min 871
14 Khed (KHED) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 913
15 Mangaon (MNI) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 1008
16 Roha (ROHA) 2:20 PM 2:25 PM 5 min 1050
17 Panvel (PNVL) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 1128
18 Vasai Road (BSR) 5:40 PM 5:50 PM 10 min 1195
19 Boisar (BOR) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 1246
20 Dahanu Road (DRD) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 1267
21 Vapi (VAPI) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 1317
22 Valsad (BL) 9:27 PM 9:29 PM 2 min 1341
23 Navsari (NVS) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 1381
24 Surat (ST) 11:23 PM 11:33 PM 10 min 1410
25 Bharuch Jn (BH) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2 min 1469
26 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:19 AM 1:24 AM 5 min 1539
27 Anand Jn (ANND) 1:59 AM 2:01 AM 2 min 1575
28 Nadiad Jn (ND) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 1593
29 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 1639

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!