Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Meerut City Jn ( MTC ) To Mandsor ( MDS ) - DEHRADUN EXPRES- 29020

Train TypeLink
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 804 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 18 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 43 km/hr
Fare Type Composite
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Meerut City Jn ( MTC ) - Mandsor ( MDS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Meerut City Jn (MTC) Starting 7:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Modinagar (MDNR) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 20
3 Muradnagar (MUD) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 30
4 Naya Ghaziabad (GZN) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 42
5 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 48
6 Sahibabad (SBB) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 55
7 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 9:15 PM 9:55 PM 40 min 71
8 Tugalakabad (TKD) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 81
9 Faridabad (FDB) 10:44 PM 10:46 PM 2 min 91
10 Ballabgarh (BVH) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 99
11 Palwal (PWL) 11:36 PM 11:38 PM 2 min 121
12 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 163
13 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 204
14 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 238
15 Bayana Jn (BXN) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 279
16 Hindaun City (HAN) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 312
17 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 322
18 Gangapur City (GGC) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 357
19 Malarna (MLZ) 4:57 AM 4:59 AM 2 min 390
20 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 420
21 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 457
22 Lakheri (LKE) 6:05 AM 6:07 AM 2 min 467
23 Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 515
24 Gurla (GQL) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 522
25 Kota Jn (KOTA) 7:40 AM 8:45 AM 65 min 528
26 Bundi (BUDI) 9:14 AM 9:16 AM 2 min 566
27 Shyampura (SMPA) 9:56 AM 9:58 AM 2 min 613
28 Mandalgarh (MLGH) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 634
29 Chittaurgarh (COR) 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 10 min 699
30 Nimbahera (NBH) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 728
31 Nimach (NMH) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM 10 min 755
32 Mandsor (MDS) 1:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 804

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
SL
GS
2A
1A
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!