Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Midnapore ( MDN ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - MDN HWH LOCAL- 38816

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 128 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 03 hr, 13 min
Avg Speed 40 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Midnapore ( MDN ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Midnapore (MDN) Starting 11:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Gokulpur (GKL) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 7
3 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 11
4 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:10 PM 12:20 PM 10 min 13
5 Jakpur (JPR) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 20
6 Madpur (MPD) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 26
7 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 12:40 PM 12:41 PM 1 min 31
8 Balichak (BCK) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 37
9 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 44
10 Haur (HAUR) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 48
11 Khirai (KHAI) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 52
12 Panskura (PKU) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 57
13 Bhogpur (BOP) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 64
14 Mecheda (MCA) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 70
15 Kolaghat (KIG) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 73
16 Deulti (DTE) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 77
17 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 80
18 Bagnan (BZN) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 83
19 Kulgachia (KGY) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 88
20 Birshibpur (BSBP) 1:46 PM 1:47 PM 1 min 92
21 Ulubaria (ULB) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 96
22 Fuleswar (FLR) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 98
23 Chengel (CGA) 1:58 PM 1:59 PM 1 min 101
24 Bauria Jn (BVA) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 104
25 Nalpur (NALR) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 108
26 Abada (ABB) 2:10 PM 2:11 PM 1 min 111
27 Sankrail (SEL) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1 min 112
28 Andul (ADL) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 116
29 Maurigram (MRGM) 2:21 PM 2:22 PM 1 min 118
30 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 121
31 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 122
32 Dashnagar (DSNR) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 124
33 Tikiapara (TPKR) 2:35 PM 2:36 PM 1 min 125
34 Howrah Jn (HWH) 2:58 PM Last Stop 0 min 128

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!