Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Mokama Jn ( MKA ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - MKA HWH PASS- 53050

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 455 Km.
Total no. of Stops 48
Travel Time 14 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 31 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mokama Jn ( MKA ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Mokama Jn (MKA) Starting 12:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 8
3 Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 12:34 PM 12:36 PM 2 min 12
4 Barhiya (BRYA) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 18
5 Mankatha (MKB) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 28
6 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 33
7 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 1:35 PM 1:45 PM 10 min 35
8 Bansipur (BSQP) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 42
9 Mananpur (MNP) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 48
10 Bhalui (BFM) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 53
11 Jamui (JMU) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 62
12 Chaura Bh (CUX) 2:37 PM 2:39 PM 2 min 70
13 Gidhaur (GHR) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 77
14 Dadpur B H (DPX) 3:06 PM 3:08 PM 2 min 81
15 Jhajha (JAJ) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 88
16 Simultala (STL) 3:58 PM 3:59 PM 1 min 107
17 Lahabon (LHB) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 117
18 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 132
19 Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 138
20 Sankarpur (SNQ) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 141
21 Mathurapur (MUW) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 150
22 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 161
23 Joramow (JRW) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 171
24 Madankata H (MNC) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 176
25 Vidyasagar (VDS) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 185
26 Jamtara (JMT) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 203
27 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 218
28 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 222
29 Salanpur (SLS) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 229
30 Sitarampur (STN) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 234
31 Barachak (BCQ) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 238
32 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:30 PM 8:50 PM 20 min 243
33 Kalipahari (KPK) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 248
34 Raniganj (RNG) 9:14 PM 9:19 PM 5 min 261
35 Andal Jn (UDL) 9:27 PM 9:35 PM 8 min 268
36 Waria (OYR) 9:43 PM 9:44 PM 1 min 276
37 Durgapur (DGR) 9:56 PM 10:01 PM 5 min 285
38 Panagarh (PAN) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 300
39 Mankar (MNAE) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 311
40 Khana Jn (KAN) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 335
41 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 11:31 PM 11:46 PM 15 min 348
42 Bandel Jn (BDC) 12:44 AM 12:54 AM 10 min 416
43 Chuchura (CNS) 1:00 AM 1:01 AM 1 min 419
44 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 1:06 AM 1:07 AM 1 min 422
45 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 1:22 AM 1:23 AM 1 min 433
46 Shrirampur (SRP) 1:27 AM 1:28 AM 1 min 435
47 Bally (BLY) 1:44 AM 1:45 AM 1 min 446
48 Howrah Jn (HWH) 3:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 455

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!