Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Mughal Sarai Jn ( MGS ) To Faizabad Jn ( FD ) - MGS FD PASS- 54109

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 214 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 06 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 31 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Mughal Sarai Jn ( MGS ) - Faizabad Jn ( FD ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Starting 4:25 PM 0 min 0
2 Vyasanagar (VYN) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 8
3 Kashi (KEI) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 13
4 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 5:15 PM 5:33 PM 18 min 18
5 Shiupur (SOP) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 24
6 Birapatti (BRPT) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 31
7 Babatpur (BTP) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 37
8 Pindra Road (PDRD) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 42
9 Khalispur (KSF) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 46
10 Trilochan Mahadeo (TLMD) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 52
11 Jalalganj (JLL) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 58
12 Sarkoni (SIQ) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 64
13 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 70
14 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 76
15 Mahgawan H (MGWN) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 82
16 Mihrawan (MIH) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 88
17 Manikalan H (MNKN) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 94
18 Kheta Sarai (KS) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 99
19 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 7:51 PM 7:55 PM 4 min 109
20 Bilwai (BWI) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 120
21 Tulsi Nagar H (TLGR) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 127
22 Malipur (MLPR) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 134
23 Jafarganj (JFG) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 144
24 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 153
25 Katahri (KTHE) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM 1 min 165
26 Goshainganj (GGJ) 9:12 PM 9:13 PM 1 min 175
27 Ulna Bhari (ULN) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 184
28 Bilhar Ghat (BLG) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 192
29 Darshannagar (DRG) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 202
30 Ayodhya (AY) 10:30 PM 10:31 PM 1 min 207
31 Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 10:55 PM 10:56 PM 1 min 211
32 Faizabad Jn (FD) 11:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 214

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GSRD
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!