Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Mumbai Central ( BCT ) To Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - AHMADABAD PASS- 59439

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 491 Km.
Total no. of Stops 72
Travel Time 16 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 31 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mumbai Central ( BCT ) - Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) Starting 12:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Dadar Wr (DDR) 12:32 PM 12:35 PM 3 min 6
3 Andheri (ADH) 12:54 PM 12:56 PM 2 min 18
4 Borivali (BVI) 1:27 PM 1:29 PM 2 min 30
5 Vasai Road (BSR) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 48
6 Virar (VR) 2:05 PM 2:07 PM 2 min 56
7 Vaitarna (VTN) 2:17 PM 2:19 PM 2 min 64
8 Saphale (SAH) 2:25 PM 2:28 PM 3 min 73
9 Kelve Road (KLV) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 79
10 Palghar (PLG) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 87
11 Boisar (BOR) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 99
12 Vangaon (VGN) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 108
13 Dahanu Road (DRD) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 120
14 Gholwad (GVD) 3:57 PM 3:59 PM 2 min 131
15 Umargam Road (UBR) 4:09 PM 4:11 PM 2 min 140
16 Sanjan (SJN) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 145
17 Bhilad (BLD) 4:34 PM 4:36 PM 2 min 157
18 Karambeli (KEB) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 162
19 Vapi (VAPI) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 170
20 Bagwada H (BAGD) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 175
21 Udvada (UVD) 5:14 PM 5:16 PM 2 min 178
22 Pardi (PAD) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 184
23 Atul (ATUL) 5:27 PM 5:29 PM 2 min 187
24 Valsad (BL) 5:42 PM 6:00 PM 18 min 194
25 Dungri (DGI) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 203
26 Jora Vasan (JRS) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 208
27 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 212
28 Amalsad (AML) 6:44 PM 6:48 PM 4 min 218
29 Ancheli (ACL) 6:52 PM 6:54 PM 2 min 221
30 Vedchha (VDH) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 225
31 Navsari (NVS) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 233
32 Maroli (MRL) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 242
33 Sachin (SCH) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 248
34 Bhestan (BHET) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 253
35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 259
36 Surat (ST) 8:45 PM 9:12 PM 27 min 263
37 Utran (URN) 9:19 PM 9:21 PM 2 min 266
38 Kosad (KSE) 9:24 PM 9:26 PM 2 min 270
39 Gothangam (GTX) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 273
40 Sayan (SYN) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 276
41 Kudsad (KDSD) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 283
42 Kim (KIM) 10:02 PM 10:04 PM 2 min 286
43 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 294
44 Hathuran (HAT) 10:20 PM 10:22 PM 2 min 298
45 Panoli (PAO) 10:27 PM 10:29 PM 2 min 302
46 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 312
47 Bharuch Jn (BH) 10:50 PM 11:12 PM 22 min 322
48 Nabipur (NIU) 11:24 PM 11:26 PM 2 min 334
49 Varediya (VRE) 11:32 PM 11:34 PM 2 min 341
50 Palej (PLJ) 11:45 PM 11:47 PM 2 min 347
51 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 11:59 PM 12:02 AM 3 min 362
52 Itola (ITA) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 374
53 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:43 AM 12:53 AM 10 min 392
54 Bajva (BJW) 1:09 AM 1:11 AM 2 min 399
55 Ranoli (RNO) 1:21 AM 1:23 AM 2 min 404
56 Nandesari (NDR) 1:26 AM 1:28 AM 2 min 407
57 Vasad Jn (VDA) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 412
58 Adas Road (ADD) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 417
59 Vadod (VXD) 1:47 AM 1:49 AM 2 min 421
60 Anand Jn (ANND) 1:57 AM 2:02 AM 5 min 427
61 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 2:09 AM 2:11 AM 2 min 435
62 Utarsanda (UTD) 2:17 AM 2:19 AM 2 min 440
63 Nadiad Jn (ND) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM 2 min 446
64 Gothaj (GTE) 2:37 AM 2:38 AM 1 min 455
65 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 2:51 AM 2:53 AM 2 min 463
66 Nenpur (NEP) 2:57 AM 2:59 AM 2 min 467
67 Kanij (KANJ) 3:02 AM 3:04 AM 2 min 470
68 Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 3:17 AM 3:19 AM 2 min 475
69 Geratpur (GER) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 478
70 Vatva (VTA) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 483
71 Maninagar (MAN) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 488
72 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 491

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!