Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Mumbai Central ( BCT ) To Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - AHMEDABAD PASS- 59441

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 491 Km.
Total no. of Stops 75
Travel Time 16 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 31 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mumbai Central ( BCT ) - Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) Starting 10:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Dadar Wr (DDR) 10:56 PM 10:58 PM 2 min 6
3 Borivali (BVI) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 30
4 Bhayandar (BYR) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 39
5 Vasai Road (BSR) 12:01 AM 12:13 AM 12 min 48
6 Virar (VR) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 56
7 Saphale (SAH) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 73
8 Kelve Road (KLV) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 79
9 Palghar (PLG) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 87
10 Boisar (BOR) 1:37 AM 1:39 AM 2 min 99
11 Vangaon (VGN) 1:47 AM 1:49 AM 2 min 108
12 Dahanu Road (DRD) 2:04 AM 2:06 AM 2 min 120
13 Gholwad (GVD) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 131
14 Umargam Road (UBR) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 140
15 Sanjan (SJN) 2:42 AM 2:44 AM 2 min 145
16 Bhilad (BLD) 2:56 AM 2:58 AM 2 min 157
17 Karambeli (KEB) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 162
18 Vapi (VAPI) 3:12 AM 3:14 AM 2 min 170
19 Udvada (UVD) 3:22 AM 3:24 AM 2 min 178
20 Pardi (PAD) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 184
21 Valsad (BL) 3:55 AM 4:15 AM 20 min 194
22 Dungri (DGI) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 203
23 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 212
24 Amalsad (AML) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 218
25 Ancheli (ACL) 4:49 AM 4:51 AM 2 min 221
26 Vedchha (VDH) 4:57 AM 4:59 AM 2 min 225
27 Navsari (NVS) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 233
28 Maroli (MRL) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 242
29 Sachin (SCH) 5:26 AM 5:28 AM 2 min 248
30 Bhestan (BHET) 5:34 AM 5:36 AM 2 min 253
31 Udhna Jn (UDN) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 259
32 Surat (ST) 6:05 AM 6:45 AM 40 min 263
33 Utran (URN) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 266
34 Kosad (KSE) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 270
35 Gothangam (GTX) 7:02 AM 7:04 AM 2 min 273
36 Sayan (SYN) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 276
37 Kudsad (KDSD) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 283
38 Kim (KIM) 7:22 AM 7:24 AM 2 min 286
39 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 7:32 AM 7:34 AM 2 min 294
40 Hathuran (HAT) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 298
41 Panoli (PAO) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 302
42 Sanjali (SNJL) 7:54 AM 7:56 AM 2 min 307
43 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 7:59 AM 8:01 AM 2 min 312
44 Bharuch Jn (BH) 8:11 AM 8:15 AM 4 min 322
45 Chavaj (CVJ) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 327
46 Nabipur (NIU) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 334
47 Varediya (VRE) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 341
48 Palej (PLJ) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 347
49 Lakodra (LKD) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM 2 min 354
50 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 362
51 Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 9:19 AM 9:21 AM 2 min 370
52 Itola (ITA) 9:27 AM 9:29 AM 2 min 374
53 Varnama (VRM) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 377
54 Makarpura (MPR) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 383
55 Vishvamitri Jn (VS) 10:01 AM 10:03 AM 2 min 389
56 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:15 AM 10:35 AM 20 min 392
57 Bajva (BJW) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 399
58 Ranoli (RNO) 11:04 AM 11:06 AM 2 min 404
59 Nandesari (NDR) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 407
60 Vasad Jn (VDA) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 412
61 Adas Road (ADD) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 417
62 Vadod (VXD) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 421
63 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 427
64 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 435
65 Utarsanda (UTD) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 440
66 Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:27 PM 12:32 PM 5 min 446
67 Gothaj (GTE) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 455
68 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 463
69 Nenpur (NEP) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 467
70 Kanij (KANJ) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 470
71 Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 1:37 PM 1:39 PM 2 min 475
72 Geratpur (GER) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 478
73 Vatva (VTA) 2:14 PM 2:16 PM 2 min 483
74 Maninagar (MAN) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 488
75 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 491

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
2A
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!