Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) To Bhubaneswar ( BBS ) - KONARK EXPRESS- 11019

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1932 Km.
Total no. of Stops 38
Travel Time 37 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - Bhubaneswar ( BBS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) Starting 3:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 9
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:06 PM 4:08 PM 2 min 54
4 Karjat (KJT) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 100
5 Lonavla (LNL) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 128
6 Pune Jn (PUNE) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 192
7 Daund Jn (DD) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 268
8 Solapur Jn (SUR) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 455
9 Gulbarga (GR) 2:31 AM 2:33 AM 2 min 568
10 Wadi Jn (WADI) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 605
11 Seram (SEM) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 642
12 Tandur (TDU) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 676
13 Begampet (BMT) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 784
14 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min 789
15 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 920
16 Warangal (WL) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 930
17 Mahbubabad (MABD) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 991
18 Khammam (KMT) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 1038
19 Madhira (MDR) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 1082
20 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 2:00 PM 2:20 PM 20 min 1139
21 Eluru (EE) 3:07 PM 3:09 PM 2 min 1198
22 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 1246
23 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 1266
24 Rajahmundry (RJY) 4:39 PM 4:41 PM 2 min 1288
25 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 1338
26 Tuni (TUNI) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 1392
27 Anakapalle (AKP) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 1456
28 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 9:00 PM 9:20 PM 20 min 1489
29 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 1550
30 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 1619
31 Palasa (PSA) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM 2 min 1692
32 Sompeta (SPT) 12:45 AM 12:47 AM 2 min 1724
33 Ichchapuram (IPM) 1:01 AM 1:03 AM 2 min 1742
34 Brahmapur (BAM) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 1766
35 Chatrapur (CAP) 1:51 AM 1:53 AM 2 min 1788
36 Balugaon (BALU) 2:36 AM 2:38 AM 2 min 1842
37 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 1913
38 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 4:25 AM Last Stop 0 min 1932

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!