Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) To Chennai Central ( MAS ) - CSTM CHENNAI EX- 11041

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1284 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 26 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - Chennai Central ( MAS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) Starting 2:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 2:12 PM 2:15 PM 3 min 9
3 Thane (TNA) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 34
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 54
5 Karjat (KJT) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 100
6 Lonavla (LNL) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 128
7 Khadki (KK) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 186
8 Pune Jn (PUNE) 6:00 PM 6:10 PM 10 min 192
9 Daund Jn (DD) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 268
10 Kurduwadi (KWV) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 377
11 Solapur Jn (SUR) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 455
12 Gulbarga (GR) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 568
13 Shahabad (SDB) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 595
14 Wadi Jn (WADI) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 605
15 Yadgir (YG) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 644
16 Krishna (KSN) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 687
17 Raichur (RC) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 713
18 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 741
19 Adoni (AD) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 782
20 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 6:15 AM 6:30 AM 15 min 833
21 Gooty Jn (GY) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 862
22 Tadipatri (TU) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 910
23 Kondapuram (KDP) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 938
24 Muddanuru (MOO) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 963
25 Yerraguntla (YA) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 979
26 Kamalapuram (KKM) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 995
27 Cuddapah (HX) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 1018
28 Nandalur (NRE) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 1058
29 Razampeta (RJP) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1069
30 Koduru (KOU) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 1103
31 Renigunta Jn (RU) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 1143
32 Puttur (PUT) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 1169
33 Tiruttani (TRT) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 1201
34 Arakkonam (AJJ) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 1215
35 Perambur (PER) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 1278
36 Chennai Central (MAS) 4:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 1284

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
3A
2A
PP
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!