Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) To Khopoli ( KHPI ) - CSTM KHPI LOCAL- 96003

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 118 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 02 hr, 47 min
Avg Speed 42 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - Khopoli ( KHPI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) Starting 4:19 AM 0 min 0
2 Masjid (MSD) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 1
3 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 4:23 AM 4:24 AM 1 min 2
4 Byculla (BY) 4:26 AM 4:27 AM 1 min 4
5 Chinchpokli (CHG) 4:28 AM 4:29 AM 1 min 5
6 Currey Road (CRD) 4:30 AM 4:31 AM 1 min 6
7 Parel (PR) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 8
8 Dadar Cr (DR) 4:36 AM 4:37 AM 1 min 9
9 Matunga (MTN) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 10
10 Sion (SIN) 4:42 AM 4:43 AM 1 min 13
11 Kurla Jn (CLA) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 16
12 Vidyavihar (VVH) 4:50 AM 4:51 AM 1 min 18
13 Ghat Kopar (GC) 4:53 AM 4:54 AM 1 min 20
14 Vikhroli (VK) 4:58 AM 4:59 AM 1 min 24
15 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 5:01 AM 5:02 AM 1 min 26
16 Bhandup (BND) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 28
17 Nahur (NHU) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 30
18 Mulund (MLND) 5:10 AM 5:11 AM 1 min 33
19 Thane (TNA) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 35
20 Kalva (KLVA) 5:18 AM 5:19 AM 1 min 37
21 Mumbra (MBQ) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 41
22 Diva Jn (DIVA) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 44
23 Kopar (KOPR) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 48
24 Dombivli (DI) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 51
25 Thakurli (THK) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 52
26 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 56
27 Vithalwadi (VLDI) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 58
28 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 min 60
29 Ambarnath (ABH) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 63
30 Badlapur (BUD) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 70
31 Vangani (VGI) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 81
32 Shelu (SHLU) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 85
33 Neral (NRL) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 89
34 Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 96
35 Karjat (KJT) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 103
36 Palasdari (PDI) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 106
37 Kelavi (KLY) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 111
38 Dolavi (DLV) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 112
39 Lowjee (LWJ) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 115
40 Khopoli (KHPI) 7:06 AM Last Stop 0 min 118

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!