Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) To Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) - NAGARCOIL EXP- 16339

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1882 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 39 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) Starting 12:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 9
3 Thane (TNA) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 34
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 54
5 Karjat (KJT) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 100
6 Lonavla (LNL) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 128
7 Pune Jn (PUNE) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 192
8 Daund Jn (DD) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 268
9 Kurduwadi (KWV) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 377
10 Solapur Jn (SUR) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 455
11 Gulbarga (GR) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 568
12 Shahabad (SDB) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 595
13 Wadi Jn (WADI) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 605
14 Yadgir (YG) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 644
15 Raichur (RC) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 713
16 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 741
17 Adoni (AD) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 782
18 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 833
19 Gooty Jn (GY) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 862
20 Anantapur (ATP) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 919
21 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 953
22 Hindupur (HUP) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 1031
23 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 1130
24 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 11:55 AM 12:05 PM 10 min 1187
25 Kuppam (KPN) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 1221
26 Tirupattur (TPT) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 1272
27 Salem Jn (SA) 3:35 PM 3:40 PM 5 min 1385
28 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 4:50 PM 5:00 PM 10 min 1447
29 Karur (KRR) 6:17 PM 6:20 PM 3 min 1513
30 Dindigul Jn (DG) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 1587
31 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 1612
32 Madurai Jn (MDU) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 1653
33 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 1696
34 Satur (SRT) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 1723
35 Kovilpatti (CVP) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 1744
36 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 11:40 PM 11:41 PM 1 min 1780
37 Tirunelveli (TEN) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 1809
38 Nanguneri (NNN) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 1837
39 Valliyur (VLY) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 1851
40 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 3:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 1882

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
3A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!